Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 All Aces Realty
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 All Aces Realty 2677 Sydelle Street Sarasota, FL 34237
Sold on 08/18/2017
$295,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/18/2017
08/18/2017
Taxes
$1,900(2016)
$1,900(2016)
Lot Size
7,200 SQFT
7,200 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2008
2008
Style
Custom
Custom
County
Sarasota Co.
Sarasota Co.
Listed By
Loren Hegge, Century 21 All Aces Realty
Bought with
Charles Offer, Coldwell Banker Res R E
Charles Offer, Coldwell Banker Res R E
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 1:40 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 1:40 PM GMT+0000
Subdivision
- Paver Park Estates 1St Add
School Information
- Elementary School: Alta Vista Elementary
$ (+/-)
Jun 01, 2017
Price Changed
$299,900
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 25, 2017
Price Changed
$309,900
-3%
-$10,000
Mar 02, 2017
Price Changed
$319,900
-6%
-$20,000
Jan 12, 2017
Price Changed
$339,900
-3%
-$10,000
Nov 30, 2016
Price Changed
$349,900
-3%
-$10,100
Oct 20, 2016
Price Changed
$360,000
-7%
-$27,000
Sep 23, 2016
Price Changed
$387,000
-3%
-$10,000
Aug 17, 2016
Listed
$397,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 13:40. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description