Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Bright Realty - Contact: 941-552-6036
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Bright Realty - Contact: 941-552-6036 4125 Brookpointe Court Sarasota, FL 34238
Sold on 04/18/2025
$525,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/18/2025
04/18/2025
Taxes
$3,552(2023)
$3,552(2023)
Lot Size
7,165 SQFT
7,165 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2002
2002
County
Sarasota County
Sarasota County
Listed By
Susan Mortellaro, Bright Realty, Contact: 941-552-6036
Bought with
Charlie Offer, Coldwell Banker Realty
Charlie Offer, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:36 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:36 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $1110/Quarterly
Flooring
- Tile
Exterior Features
- Block
- Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sprinkler Recycled, Cable Available, Street Lights, Public, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Water Source: Canal/Lake for Irrigation
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Venice Senior High
Garage
- 21X22
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
Living Area
- 2,054 sqft
$ (+/-)
Mar 07, 2025
Price Changed
$549,000
-5%
-$30,000
Feb 10, 2025
Price Changed
$579,000
-3%
-$20,999
Jan 09, 2025
Listed
$599,999
-
-
Additional Information: Bright Realty | 941-552-6036
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 10:36. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description