Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Bright Realty
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Bright Realty 5511 Rosehill Road 201 Sarasota, FL 34233
Sold on 11/28/2019
$170,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/28/2019
11/28/2019
Taxes
$1,976(2018)
$1,976(2018)
Lot Size
2160.49 acres
2160.49 acres
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
2002
2002
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:36 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:36 AM GMT+0000
Stories
- 2
$ (+/-)
Sep 09, 2019
Price Changed
$179,000
-2%
-$3,500
Jun 21, 2019
Price Changed
$182,500
-1%
-$2,500
May 21, 2019
Price Changed
$185,000
-7%
-$13,000
Mar 27, 2019
Listed
$198,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 10:36. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description