Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Charles Offer, Coldwell Banker Realty 9621 Castle Point Drive 1014 Sarasota, FL 34238
Sold on 05/08/2017
$230,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/08/2017
05/08/2017
Taxes
$2,806(2016)
$2,806(2016)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1995
1995
Bought with
Matt Leicht, Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
Matt Leicht, Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:36 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:36 AM GMT+0000
Subdivision
- Stoneybrook Fairway Verandas 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $4558
Stories
- 2
$ (+/-)
Feb 17, 2017
Price Changed
$244,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 31, 2017
Price Changed
$249,900
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 15, 2016
Price Changed
$254,900
-2%
-$5,000
Sep 21, 2016
Price Changed
$259,900
-2%
-$5,100
Oct 27, 2015
Listed
$265,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 11:36. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description