Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Charles Offer, Coldwell Banker Realty 9651 Castle Point Drive 1312 Sarasota, FL 34238
Sold on 08/29/2017
$275,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/29/2017
08/29/2017
Taxes
$3,212(2016)
$3,212(2016)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1995
1995
Bought with
Kenneth Ipox, Premier Sothebys Intl Realty
Kenneth Ipox, Premier Sothebys Intl Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 12:38 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 12:38 PM GMT+0000
Subdivision
- Stoneybrook Fairway Verandas 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $4403
Stories
- 2
$ (+/-)
Jun 13, 2017
Price Changed
$287,000
-3%
-$8,000
May 20, 2017
Price Changed
$295,000
-2%
-$4,900
May 11, 2017
Price Changed
$299,900
-2%
-$5,100
Apr 20, 2017
Price Changed
$305,000
-2%
-$4,900
Mar 31, 2017
Price Changed
$309,900
-3%
-$10,000
Mar 10, 2017
Price Changed
$319,900
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 28, 2017
Listed
$324,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 12:38. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description